Ashley Evon Jerez
Ashley E. Jerez
Last updated: Aug 11, 2026

Ashley E. Jerez

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1689138596

Ashley E. Jerez

Counselor

She is located at 24301 Southland Drive Suite 300 in Hayward, CA 94545. Can help patients with the following: Bipolar Disorder, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Compassion Fatigue, Guilt and Shame, Mental Illness, Separation Anxiety Disorder. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1689138596. Appointment can be made via the phone number (510) 300-3500.

Conditions treated

Ashley Evon Jerez, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Ashley E. Jerez.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Counselors?

There are 8 other counselors in this region.

Malik Almasi Mccord
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2300 Panama Street Hayward, 94545, CA
Sidia Marisol Castillo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3209 Galindo Street Oakland, 94601, CA
Aimen Bukhari
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2595 Depot Road Hayward, 94545, CA
Cale Davis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2300 Panama Street Hayward, 94545, CA
Diana Isela Caballero-Cabral
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 24301 Southland Drive Hayward, 94545, CA
Sofia Guerra
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 510 24301 Southland Drive Hayward, 94545, CA
Sarah Raphael
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 160 East Virginia Street Suite 100 San Jose, 95112, CA
Dr. Andrew E. Damian
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 24301 Southland Drive Hayward, 94545, CA
Elizabeth Reyes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2595 Depot Road Hayward, 94545, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Ashley Evon Jerez treat?

Ashley Evon Jerez provides treatment for Bipolar Disorder, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Compassion Fatigue, Guilt and Shame, Mental Illness, Separation Anxiety Disorder. For the full list see this list.

Does Ashley Evon Jerez accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Ashley Evon Jerez accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Ashley Evon Jerez?

Ashley Evon Jerez's office is located at 24301 Southland Drive Suite 300 in Hayward, CA 94545.